A Chinese famille rose vase, Republic period
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Famille Rose Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
A Chinese famille rose vase
Republic period
With a carved outdoor figural scene below polychrome clouds; six-character mark to underside.
H: 8 1/2, W: 4 1/8, D: 2 3/4 in.
H: 21.59, W: 10.48, D: 6.98 cm.
Provenance: Private collection, Hiram, Georgia.
Republic period
Minor firing cracks to carved figures and interior of neck. Overall good condition.
- 28%
Estimate $100 - $200
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ashburn, VA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers