Two 19th Century Doll's Cradles / Deux Berceaux Du 19e Siã¨cle - May 13, 2023 | Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd. In On

Two 19th Century Doll's Cradles / Deux Berceaux du 19e Siècle

Related Dolls

More Items in Tribal Art Dolls

View More
Namji Doll: Title: Namji Doll Date/Period: Late 20th Century Material: Wood Dimension: 35.5" h x 9.5" w Description: African Tribal Art Namji Doll from Cameroon Reserve: $180.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $
Available to Buy NowNamji Doll
$180
Fali Beaded Doll: Title: Fali Beaded Doll Date/Period: Late 20th Century Material: Wood Dimension: 7.5" h x 3" w Description: African Tribal Art Fali Beaded Doll from Cameroon Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-
Available to Buy NowFali Beaded Doll
$150

Recommended Toys & Hobbies

View More
item-151040734=1
item-151040734=2
item-151040734=3
item-151040734=4
item-151040734=5
item-151040734=6
item-151040734=7
A lot of two 19th century doll's cradles: a primitive cradle with four carved posts in original red paint along with a hooded cradle from Eastern Ontario in black and red paint having a scalloped frame around the plank hood. Two (2). Deux (2). Lot de deux berceaux de poupée du 19e siècle : un berceau primitif avec quatre poteaux sculptés en peinture rouge d'origine; un berceau à têtière de l'Est de l'Ontario, peinture noire et rouge, cadre chantourné de la têtière. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle Belzile Collection. De la Collection Jean-Marc et Danielle Belzile. Post/Quenouilles L: 16". Hooded/Têtière L: 14".
  • 23%

Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
Starting Price CA$25
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in New Hamburg, ON, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.

Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.

badge TOP RATED
New Hamburg, Canada5,243 Followers