Two 19th Century Doll's Cradles / Deux Berceaux du 19e Siècle
View More Items in DollsRelated Dolls
More Items in Tribal Art Dolls
View MoreRecommended Toys & Hobbies
A lot of two 19th century doll's cradles: a primitive cradle with four carved posts in original red paint along with a hooded cradle from Eastern Ontario in black and red paint having a scalloped frame around the plank hood. Two (2). Deux (2). Lot de deux berceaux de poupée du 19e siècle : un berceau primitif avec quatre poteaux sculptés en peinture rouge d'origine; un berceau à têtière de l'Est de l'Ontario, peinture noire et rouge, cadre chantourné de la têtière. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle Belzile Collection. De la Collection Jean-Marc et Danielle Belzile. Post/Quenouilles L: 16". Hooded/Têtière L: 14".
- 23%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Hamburg, ON, caOffers In-House Shipping