Two Quebec Doll Cradles With Doll / Deux Berceaux de Poupées
View More Items in DollsRelated Dolls
More Items in Dolls
View MoreRecommended Toys & Hobbies
A lot of two Quebec doll cradles: a naive Quebec cradle in ochre paint with four carved posts and blue-painted rockers along with a hooded example from Bernières with a scalloped frame around the domed hood and in original green paint (includes the down tick). Both 19th century. A doll is included. Three (3). Trois (3). Lot de deux berceaux de poupées québécois : un berceau naïf, peinture ocre avec quatre poteaux sculptés et des bascules peintes en bleu; un exemple de Bernières avec un cadre chantourné autour d'une têtière bombé, peinture verte d'origine (comprend le duvet) . Les deux du 19e siècle. Une poupée est incluse. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle Belzile Collection. De la Collection Jean-Marc et Danielle Belzile. Hooded/Berceau à têtière L: 14". Post L: 16".
- 23%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Hamburg, ON, caOffers In-House Shipping