Early Bagatelle Game / Vieux Jeu de Bagatelle
A precursor to the Pinball machine, an early home-made bagatelle game complete with the push bar and wooden counters strung on a curved fence at the top. Good condition and patina. Quebec, late 19th century. Précurseur de la machine à boule, un vieux jeu de bagatelle fait main avec son maillet de poussée et les billes de comptage en bois suspendus à un fil de fer incurvée au sommet. État d'origine et belle patine. Québec, fin du 19e siècle. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle Belzile Collection. De la Collection Jean-Marc et Danielle Belzile. H max: 5"; L: 35"; W/L: 18".
- 23%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Hamburg, ON, caOffers In-House Shipping