Bernet Jordi - "torpedo ", Anni ’2000 - May 19, 2023 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Bernet Jordi - "Torpedo ", anni ’2000

item-150926057=1

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 30 x 21 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bernet per il suo Torpedo. Antieroe per antonomasia, Torpedo è protagonista di uno dei fumetti noir più amati e celebrati dal pubblico di tutto il mondo che rese l’artista spagnolo il maestro indiscusso di questo genere. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by Bernet for his Torpedo. Anti-hero par excellence, Torpedo is the protagonist of one of the most loved and celebrated noir comics by the public all over the world which made the Spanish artist the undisputed master of this genre. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 20% above €50,000.00

Estimate €450 - €700
Starting Price €450
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers