Tonini Maurizio - "Pinocchio e il grillo parlante", 1998
ITA
china su carta applicata a cartoncino, 21 x 29,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Tonini in occasione della mostra "Pinocchio: un naso lungo...il giro del mondo", tenutasi a Bassano del Grappa nel 1998, pubblicata sull’omonimo catalogo a pag. 32 da Arsenale Editrice. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
ink on paper applied on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by Tonini on the occasion of the exhibition "Pinocchio: a long nose... around the world", held in Bassano del Grappa in 1998, published in the catalog of the same name on page 32 from Arsenale Editrice. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €150 - €250
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping