Fusco Ferdinando - "pinocchio E La Fata Turchina", 1986 - May 19, 2023 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Fusco Ferdinando - "Pinocchio e la fata turchina", 1986

item-150926020=1

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Fusco in occasione della mostra "Pinocchio graphis: un naso lungo duecento disegni inediti", tenutasi a Venezia nel 1986, pubblicata sull´omonimo catalogo edito dall´Editrice Montagna nel 1997. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by Fusco on the occasion of the exhibition "Pinocchio graphis: a nose along two hundred unpublished drawings", held in Venice in 1986, published in the homonymous catalog published by Editrice Montagna in 1997. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 20% above €50,000.00

Estimate €150 - €250
Starting Price €150

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy512 Followers