Ferrandez Jacques - "Pinocchio", 1986
ITA
matita e china su carta applicata a cartoncino, 16 x 22 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata dal francese Ferrandez in occasione della mostra "Pinocchio graphis: un naso lungo duecento disegni inediti", tenutasi a Venezia nel 1986, pubblicata sull´omonimo catalogo edito dall´Editrice Montagna nel 1997. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil and ink on paper applied on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by the french Ferrandez on the occasion of the exhibition "Pinocchio graphis: a nose along two hundred unpublished drawings", held in Venice in 1986, published in the homonymous catalog published by Editrice Montagna in 1997. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €200 - €350
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping