Gravy boat, end of 18th century, silver hallmarked, tremolo line, gilded interior, matching curved
View More Items in Sauceboats & Gravy BoatsRelated Sauceboats & Gravy Boats
More Items in Sauceboats & Gravy Boats
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Gravy boat, end of 18th century, silver hallmarked, tremolo line, gilded interior, matching curved oval stand, shell-shaped body with side-mounted decorated handles, l. 19 cm, ca. 392 g Sauciere, Ende 18. Jh., Silber punziert, Tremolierstrich, Innenvergoldung, passig geschweifter ovaler Stand, Korpus in Muschelform mit seitl. angesetzten verzierten Henkeln, L. 19 cm, ca. 392 g
- 32%
Estimate €500 - €650
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, deOffers In-House Shipping