[a Private Scottish Collection] Group Of Seventeen 'figural' Pith Paintings Qing Dynasty, 19th - Mar 15, 2023 | Lyon & Turnbull In Scotland

[A PRIVATE SCOTTISH COLLECTION] GROUP OF SEVENTEEN 'FIGURAL' PITH PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH

Related Paintings

More Items in Qing Dynasty Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-147298210=1
item-147298210=2
item-147298210=3
item-147298210=4
item-147298210=5
item-147298210=6
item-147298210=7
item-147298210=8
item-147298210=9
item-147298210=10
item-147298210=11
item-147298210=12
[A PRIVATE SCOTTISH COLLECTION] GROUP OF SEVENTEEN 'FIGURAL' PITH PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 廣東外銷人物圖通草畫 鏡框(共十七幅) gouache on pith paper, a set of six in one frame depicting various occupations, two vertical depicting domestic courtly scenes, other nine with figures in various activities (largest: 15.5cm x 33cm) Qty: (17) Provenance: Private Scottish collection, Edinburgh
  • 31% up to £20,000.00
  • 30% up to £500,000.00
  • 25% above £500,000.00

Estimate £300 - £500
Starting Price £150
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Edinburgh, Scotland, uk

Lyon & Turnbull

Lyon & Turnbull

Edinburgh, United Kingdom3,213 Followers