Arman (1928-2005) Les Roses, 1998 Sculpture-volume En Résineinclusion De Roses Artificielss... - Mar 08, 2023 | Bonhams In

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-146754576=1
ARMAN (1928-2005)
LES ROSES, 1998
Sculpture-Volume en Résine
Inclusion de Roses artificiels
Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas
N° 6179 des Archives Denyse Durand Ruel et N° APA#8400.98.001 des Archives Arman New York
51 x 23 x 5,5 cm (hors socle)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 27.5% up to €25,000.00
  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 20% above €700,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Starting Price €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, , fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,164 Followers