View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ARMAN (1928-2005)
LES ROSES, 1998
Sculpture-Volume en Résine
Inclusion de Roses artificiels
Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas
N° 6179 des Archives Denyse Durand Ruel et N° APA#8400.98.001 des Archives Arman New York
51 x 23 x 5,5 cm (hors socle)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
LES ROSES, 1998
Sculpture-Volume en Résine
51 x 23 x 5,5 cm (hors socle)
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping