Attrib. Leonora Carrington Surrealist Painting
Leonora Carrington Sale History
View Price Results for Leonora CarringtonRelated Paintings
More Items from Leonora Carrington
View MoreRecommended Art
attributed CARRINGTON, Leonora, (British/Mexican, 1917-2011): Untitled surrealist painting depicting figures and ghostly figures in landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed and dated 1964 lower right, 11.75" x 16", framed 13.75" x 18". Provenance: Purchased several years ago from a prominent South Carolina estate to current owner. Condition: Relined, craquelure, minor paint flake, inpaint. Water stains and molding verso. Sold with all faults.
- 23%
Estimate $20,000 - $30,000
41 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Sarasota, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping