An Austrian-hungarian Silver-gilt Chalice With Paten, Circa 1870 - Jan 30, 2023 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

An Austrian-Hungarian silver-gilt chalice with paten, circa 1870

Related Chalices

More Items in Chalices

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-143110839=2
item-143110839=3
item-143110839=4
item-143110839=5
An Austrian-Hungarian silver-gilt chalice with paten, circa 1870Silber, vergoldet. Schaft kein Silber. Runder, getreppter Hohlfuß mit gravierter Widmung "Memento Athanasii Nizyniecki sacerdotis". Balusterschaft mit flachem Nodus. Fuß, Nodus und Kuppaansatz mit graviertem Rankenwerk verziert. Fuß und Kuppa punziert mit Beschauzeichen (Diana) und Meistermarke "CC". Patene mit kleiner Delle. Höhe 21,5 cm, Durchmesser 16,5 cm (Patene).Condition: II +
  • 28%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,056 Followers