Karl Freytag (1867 - 1926) - A Painting "regensburg", Dated 1922 - Jan 30, 2023 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

Karl Freytag (1867 - 1926) - a painting "Regensburg", dated 1922

View More Items in Paintings
Painting, Karl Schmidt: Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (California Landscape with Pink Clouds), 1921, oil on panel, signed and dated verso, museum inventory label (no: S35.1) affixed verso, panel (unframed): 24
2018Painting, Karl SchmidtSee Sold Price
Painting, Karl Joseph Begas: Karl Joseph Begas (German, 1794-1854), Sisters, 1818, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, canvas: 19.5"h x 23.75"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 32"w
2019Painting, Karl Joseph BegasSee Sold Price
Painting, Karl Schmidt: Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Untitled (Seashore)," 1911, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, Museum inventory number: S38.13, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 18"w. Provenance: Sale to Benefi
2021Painting, Karl SchmidtSee Sold Price
Painting, Karl Schmidt: Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), 1930, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, museum label (reference no: S43.14) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24.
2019Painting, Karl SchmidtSee Sold Price
Painting, Karl Schmidt: Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, museum inventory title label (S43.3) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 23.5"w, overall (with fr
Painting, Karl Baumann: Karl Baumann (American, 1911-1984), "Untitled," 1956, oil on canvas, initialed and dated verso, gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 27.5"
2020Painting, Karl BaumannSee Sold Price
Painting, Karl Kaufmann: Karl Kaufmann (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords Landscape 1890 oil on canvas signed “Charles Marchand” and dated lower right overall (with frame): 45"" x 33""
2017Painting, Karl KaufmannSee Sold Price
Painting, Karl Kaufmann: Karl Kaufmann (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords Boats 1890 oil on canvas signed and dated “Charles Marchand” lower right overall (with frame): 45""h x 33""w
Painting, Karl Schmidt: Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Figure on Beach), 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, sight: 5.75"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 7.5"h x 17.25"w. Museum Reference Number
Paintings, Karl Schmidt: (lot of 6) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Seascape and Mountain Landscapes), circa 1913-15, oils on panel/board, some signed and dated, panels/boards (unframed): 7.5"h x 9.5"w. Provenan
2017Paintings, Karl SchmidtSee Sold Price
Paintings, Karl Schmidt: (lot of 2) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitleds (Wooded Scene and Canyon Scene with Figures), circa 1915, oils on canvas, one signed and dated lower right, canvases (both unframed): 21"h x 16
2018Paintings, Karl SchmidtSee Sold Price
Karl August Aerttinger, painting: Karl August Aerttinger, painting, Karl August Aerttinger (German, 1809-1876), Portrait of a Gentleman, oil on canvas, 1845, signed and dated lower right, 16"h x 12.5"w (sight), 21"h x 17.5"w (framed)
2018Karl August Aerttinger, paintingSee Sold Price
KARL BRANDIEN FLORIDA PAINTING: BRANDIEN, Carl, (American, 1886-1965): ''The Morning Star'', Oil/Board, 9'' x 12'', signed lower right, titled verso, dated 1955, framed, 15'' x 18''.
2024KARL BRANDIEN FLORIDA PAINTINGSee Sold Price

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-143110699=1
item-143110699=2
item-143110699=3
item-143110699=4
item-143110699=5
item-143110699=6
Karl Freytag (1867 - 1926) - a painting "Regensburg", dated 1922Öl auf Leinwand. Ansicht der Flussseite von Regensburg mit Steinerner Brücke, im Hintergrund die Silhouette von St. Peter. Links unten signiert "K. Freytag 1922". In zeitgenössischem hölzernen Rahmen. Bildmaße 47 x 64 cm, mit Rahmen 61 x 78,5 cm.Condition: II
  • 28%

Estimate €160 - €320
Starting Price €160

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,086 Followers