Larry Rivers Early Chaplin. 1991. Farbserigraphie Auf Chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 94 X 74 Cm (94 X - Dec 08, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Larry Rivers Early chaplin. 1991. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 94 x 74 cm (94 x

Related Art

More Items from Larry Rivers

View More
item-141689324=1

Rivers, Larry

Early chaplin. 1991. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 94 x 74 cm (94 x 74 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Prachtvoller Druck von satter Farbigkeit.

Colour silkscreen on buff handmade paper. Signed, dated and numbered. - Excellent and strong print. - One of 150 copies.

Eines von 150 Exemplaren. - Druck by Styria Studio (mit dem Blindstempel).

* Dieses Werk ist regelbesteuert. Auf den Zuschlagspreis fallen 23.95% Aufgeld sowie auf den Rechnungsendbetrag 7% bzw. 19% Mehrwertsteuer in der Europäischen Union an. This work is subject to the regular margin scheme. There is a 23.95% buyer's premium on the hammer price and 7% or 19% VAT on the final invoice amount in the European Union."
  • 23.95%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €600

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping