Serpentine - Dec 09, 2022 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

SERPENTINE

Related Tables

More Items in Tables

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-141677114=1
item-141677114=2
item-141677114=3
item-141677114=4
item-141677114=5
SERPENTINE
SERPENTINE
Description Français:
SERPENTINE

Écran de table, avec médaillon en serpentine à décor de dragons.
Chine, XXe siècle

Hauteur : 21cm ou 8 1/4"
Pierre : 8 x 7cm ou 3 1/8 x 2 3/4"

English Description:
SERPENTINE

Table screen, with serpentine medallion decorated with dragons.
China, 20th century

Height: 21cm or 8 1/4".
Stone: 8 x 7cm or 3 1/8 x 2 3/4"
  • 20%

SERPENTINE

Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
Starting Price CA$80
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,855 Followers