Vytautas Kasiulis Miskas - Dec 15, 2022 | Ars Via Aukcionas In Vilniaus Apskritis

Vytautas Kasiulis Miskas

Vytautas Ignas Procesija: Vytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian
2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaSee Sold Price
Vytautas Igans woodcut: Vytautas Ignas (Lithuanian/ American 1924-2009)- Girl with Doll- woodcut, 1963, signed, dated and nubmered 4/50 in pencil, slightly light struck. 30 x 11 1/2''
2019Vytautas Igans woodcutSee Sold Price
Biciunas Lithuania Lithuanian: Tiesa apie Vilniu / V. Biciunas. Kaunas: Lietuvos sauliu sAjungos leidinys, 1931 (Kaunas: V. Atkociuno sp.). 72 p.: iliustr., portr. Lietuvos dailininko ir rasytojo Vytauto Prano Biciuno (1893-1943) p
2019Biciunas Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Vytautas Kasiulis Venecija: Vytautas Kasiulis (1918-1995) Venecija XX a. 7 des., drb., al., 50 x 65 Sign. AD: KASIULIS Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian
2023Vytautas Kasiulis VenecijaSee Sold Price
Vytautas Kasiulis, Jewish Scholar: Vytautas Kasiulis (Lithuanian, 1918-1995)Jewish Scholarscreenprint in colors on wove papersigned and numbered 144/200 in pencil9 1/2 x 12in (24 x 31cm) Provenance:Property from the
2023Vytautas Kasiulis, Jewish ScholarSee Sold Price
Vytautas Ignas Mergaite: Vytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Mergaite XX a. 6-7 des., kart., tusas, akvarele, 85 x 58 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian
2023Vytautas Ignas MergaiteSee Sold Price
Vytautas Jonynas St. Frances: Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997) St. Frances 1957, pop., tusas, 35,5 x 27,5 Sign. AD: VKJonynas Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian
2023Vytautas Jonynas St. FrancesSee Sold Price
Jonynas Lithuania Lithuanian: Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907 - 1997) Jamaica (Niujorkas), 183-ioji gatve 1954, paper, pencil, watercolors, 29,5 x 21,5 Signed lower left: VKJ 1954 / Jamaica N.Y./183 St.
2019Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Ignas Lithuania Lithuanian: Vytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Kompozicija 1966, paper, linocut, 23 x 10 Signed lower right: Ignas 1970
2019Ignas Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Ignas Lithuania Lithuanian: Vytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Madona 1966, paper, linocut, 23 x 10 Signed lower left: Ignas 1972
Kasuba Lithuania Lithuanian: Vytautas Kasuba (1915-1997) Medalis "Lietuvos krikscionybes jubiliejus“ 1986, JAV, Medallic Art Co (Danbury, Ct). Bronza, skersmuo - 3,8 cm. Su originalia dezute.
2019Kasuba Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-141253654=1
item-141253654=2
item-141253654=3
Vytautas Kasiulis Miskas
Vytautas Kasiulis Miskas
Vytautas Kasiulis (1918-1995)
Miskas
XX a. 6-7 des., pop., pastele, 48 x 62,5
Sign. AD: KASIULIS

Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian
Good condition according to age. For more information please contact info@arsvia.lt
  • 23% up to €1,000.00
  • 21% up to €3,000.00
  • 18% above €3,000.00

Vytautas Kasiulis Miskas

Estimate €2,200 - €2,600
Starting Price €1,900
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Vilnius, Vilniaus Apskritis, lt
Offers In-House Shipping

ARS VIA aukcionas

ARS VIA aukcionas

Vilnius, Lithuania262 Followers