"die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th Century, Design By Max Siegel, 1939, - Dec 03, 2022 | Auktionshaus Am See Gmbh In Baden-wuerttemberg

"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, design by Max Siegel, 1939,

Related Women's Clothing

More Items in Women's Clothing

View More

Recommended Fashion

View More
item-140786819=1
item-140786819=2
item-140786819=3
item-140786819=4
item-140786819=5
item-140786819=6
item-140786819=7
"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, design by Max Siegel, 1939, standing lady in a luxuriant tulle hooped skirt with two full flower baskets, floral covering on the grass of the base, polychrome painted, rocaille base with gold staffage, marked with maker's mark on the base, some chipping in the tulle porcelain, base glued, height 23cm
"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20. Jahrhundert, Entwurf von Max Siegel, 1939, stehende Dame im üppigen Tüllreifrock mit zwei vollen Blütenkörben, Blumenbelag auf dem Gras des Bodens, polychrom bemalt, Rocaillensockel mit Goldstaffage, bodenseitig mit Herstellermarke gemarkt, teilweise Fehlstellen im Tüll-Porzellan, Sockel geklebt, Höhe 23cm
  • 30% up to €100,000,000.00
  • 29% above €100,000,000.00

Estimate €40 - €120
Starting Price €40
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, de

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Konstanz, Germany125 Followers