Two porcelain figurines, "sitting lady and ballerina", Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur,
View More Items in Figurines & StatuettesRelated Figurines & Statuettes
More Items in Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Two porcelain figurines, "sitting lady and ballerina", Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, both polychrome painted and marked with maker's mark on the bottom, "Ballerina" model number V20918, height 14,5cm, "sitting lady", model number V20039, height 7cm, some defects in the tulle porcelain
Zwei Porzellanfiguren, "sitzende Dame und Ballerina", Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur, 20. Jahrhundert, beide polychrom bemalt und bodenseitig mit Herstellermarke gemarkt, "Ballerina" Modellnummer V20918, Höhe 14,5cm, "sitzende Dame", Modellnummer V20039, Höhe 7cm, teilweise Fehlstellen im Tüll-Porzellan
- 30% up to €100,000,000.00
- 29% above €100,000,000.00
Estimate €40 - €120
Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, deSee Policy for Shipping