Hafner Overland Flyer Train Set - Dec 10, 2022 | Lloyd Ralston Gallery In Ct

HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SET

HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SET: O ga, black painted, stamped steel loco, windup working, 1181 tender w/mahogany frame, tender floor has surface oxidation, 2 Toy-Mfrs-USA coaches, 1 has mahogany frame, ca 1917-1920, C5-7.
2021HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SET: O ga, ca 1920s, 110 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1190 tender, litho tin, Adams baggage, 2 Pullmans, C6-7.
2016HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SET: 0 ga, 109 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1181 tender, 3 coaches, C5-7.
2023HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SET: O ga, 110 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1190 Chicago Northwestern tender, green baggage, coach & obsv, C6-7.
2022HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SET: O ga, 109 cast iron loco, windup working, 1190 tender, 2 #86 coaches, 88 obsv, ca 1920s, C6-7.
2017HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SET: O ga, 110 cast iron loco, windup working, PRR tender, baggage car, obsv, C6-7.
Union Pacific Hafner's Railways: Overland Flyer M-10000 Wind-up Train Set with 8 TRACKS - WORKING CONDITION
2021Union Pacific Hafner's RailwaysSee Sold Price
BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SET: 839. BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SET | O gauge, wind up, litho, Overland Flyer tender, Adams Express baggage, Santa Fe and B & O coach. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | (Very Good to Excellen
2021BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
2- HAFNER WINDUP TRAINS SETS: 1. Overland Flyer streamline set. Working engine, 2- Passenger cars and Observation car. Has crazing to roof paint. 2. Hafner set 58, working Engine, Tender, and 3 cars. Includes set box. Very Good-Ex
20232- HAFNER WINDUP TRAINS SETSSee Sold Price
2 HAFNER TRAIN SETS: O ga, litho tin, 2 locos, windups working, both have worn paint, 2 tenders, 3 Sunshine Special coaches, 3 Overland Flyer coaches, w/battery obsv, C4-6.
20182 HAFNER TRAIN SETSSee Sold Price
EARLY HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER SET: 212. EARLY HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER SET | O Gauge, wind-up. | Loco & tender 11" l. | Missing one coupler, one car is varnished, otherwise All Original Condition. | $150 - $300
2021EARLY HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER SETSee Sold Price

item-140241723=1
item-140241723=2
O ga, 110 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1180 tender, w/97 Union Pacific baggage, blue, 96 coach, blue, 98 obsv, blue, C6-8.
  • 25%

Estimate $500 - $700
Starting Price $10
17 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Shelton, CT, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Lloyd Ralston Gallery

Lloyd Ralston Gallery

badge TOP RATED
Shelton, CT, United States3,050 Followers