Stefano Babini Diabolik
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Original art for the poster of the exhibition set in Cervia library in 2008. Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard, signed. Self-portrait of the artist on the back. Comic artist Stefano Babini starts working for Renzo Barbieri (Edifumetto). Then he attends Pratt's studio in Switzerland. In 1993 he works for “Zona X”, published by Sergio Bonelli. His arts appear regularly on “Rivista aeronautica”, notably with his original character, the aviator Attilio Blasi. In 2006 he draws the prologue and the epilogue of Gli occhi della pantera (“Il Grande Diabolik” #1).
Disegno originale per la locandina della mostra tenutasi alla biblioteca di Cervia nell’ottobre 2008. Matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino cm 21,5x31, firmato. Al retro autoritratto dell’artista.
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 15% above €50,000.00
Stefano Babini Diabolik
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping