E.M.G. Mark Xa Table Grand Gramophone, c. 1930
View More Items in Phonographs & GramophonesRelated Phonographs & Gramophones
More Items in Phonographs & Gramophones
View MoreRecommended Radios, Phones & Electronics
No. 681, British handmade horn gramophone, Wilson swan neck tonearm, EMG 4-spring brass soundbox, Collaro D30 double-spring motor, Davey Isophonic reinforced 28-inch papier-mâché horn, veneered quarter-sawn oak case, minor damage to the veneer at the edges. The Rolls-Royce of talking machines. Excellent, loud and precise playing condition!
Englisches Trichtergrammophon "E.M.G. Mark Xa", um 1930
Nr. 681, handgearbeitete Tischgrammophon, Schwanenhals-Tonarm Wilson, 4-Spring-Messing-Schalldose EMG, Collaro-D30-Doppelfedermotor, Papiermaché-Trichter Davey Isophonic, Ø 72 cm, furniertes Eichenholzgehäuse, leichte Furnierschäden an den Kanten. Der Rolls-Royce unter den Grammophonen. Mit exzellenter, lauter und präziser Wiedergabe.
Start Price: EUR 2200
Start Price: EUR 2200
(3/2)
- 23.8%
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping