FUBAKO
FUBAKO
en laque nashiji à décor en takamaki-e or, kirigane et incrustations de nacre, figurant un paon perché sur un érable.
(Petits accidents et petites restaurations).
Japon, XIXe siècle.
A LACQUER AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL FUBAKO, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY.
DIM. 7 X 21 X 11 CM (2 3/4 X 8 1/4 X 4 5/16 IN.)
Japon, XIXe siècle.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
FUBAKO
Estimate €600 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste