POT COUVERT
View More Items in Desk AccessoriesRelated Desk Accessories
More Items in Desk Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
POT COUVERT
en faïence de Satsuma, à décor émaillé de faisans posés sur des rochers surplombant une cascade, parmi glycines et arbustes en fleurs. Marque sur la base.
(Égrenure sur la prise du couvercle).
Japon, période Taisho, début du XXe siècle.
A SATSUMA CERAMIC POT AND COVER, JAPAN, TAISHO PERIOD.
HAUT. 21 CM (8 1/4 IN.)
HAUT. 21 CM (8 1/4 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
POT COUVERT
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste