FORTIN, Marc-Aurele (1888-1970)
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesMore Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Français:
"La charrette au village"
Eau-forte
Inscriptions et sceau de la fondation Marc-Aurèle Fortin en bas à droite:
Gravée par Marc-Aurele Fortin, tirée par Janine L Guillaume
Numérotée en bas au centre: 9/15
Titrée en bas à gauche
No du catalogue raisonné: G-0018-F
Provenance:
Succession de monsieur G., Montréal
24x28cm - 9,5x11"(papier)
15x20cm - 6x8"(image)
English Description:
"La charrette au village"
Etching
Inscriptions and seal of the Marc-Aurele Fortin Foundation on the lower right:
Numbered on the lower center: 9/15
No of the catalogue raisonné: G-0018-F
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. G., Montréal
24x28cm - 9,5x11"(papier)
15x20cm - 6x8"(image)
"La charrette au village"
Eau-forte
Titrée en bas à gauche
Provenance:
24x28cm - 9,5x11"(papier)
15x20cm - 6x8"(image)
English Description:
"La charrette au village"
Etching
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. G., Montréal
24x28cm - 9,5x11"(papier)
15x20cm - 6x8"(image)
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping