IACURTO, Francesco (1908-2001)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Canadian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Français:
"Marine - Gaspésie"
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Iacurto
Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos: 1989
Provenance:
Collection de Mme J.T., Saint-Sauveur
41x51cm - 16x20"
English Description:
"Marine - Gaspésie"
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: Iacurton
Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: 1989
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. J.T., Saint-Sauveur
41x51cm - 16x20"
"Marine - Gaspésie"
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
41x51cm - 16x20"
English Description:
"Marine - Gaspésie"
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
41x51cm - 16x20"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,200 - CA$1,800
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping