TROUBETZKOY, Paolo Petrovitch (1866-1938)
Pierre (Prince) Troubetzkoy Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre (Prince) TroubetzkoyRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Français:
Bronco Buster
Bronze
Signée et datée sur la base: Paolo Troubetzkoy 1933
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 35,5cm - 14"
L: 28cm - 11"
English Description:
Bronco Buster
Bronze
Signed and dated on the base: Paolo Troubetzkoy 1933
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
H: 35,5cm - 14"
L: 28cm - 11"
Bronco Buster
Bronze
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 35,5cm - 14"
L: 28cm - 11"
English Description:
Bronco Buster
Bronze
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
H: 35,5cm - 14"
L: 28cm - 11"
- 25%
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping