Bal Olympique. Vrai Bal Sportif costumé organisé par l'Union des Artistes Russes à
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Russische Avantgarde
Bal Olympique. Vrai Bal Sportif costumé organisé par l'Union des Artistes Russes à Paris. Le Vendredi 11 Juillet 1924 ... la Taverne de l'Olympia ... Mit 1 lithographischen Illustration von Natalia Gontscharowa, 1 Illustr. von Victor Barthe und 1 Notenfaksimile von Germaine Tailleferre. 65 x 24 cm.
With 1 lithographic illustration by Natalia Goncharova, 1 illustration by Victor Barthe and 1 sheet music facsimile by Germaine Tailleferre. First issue. Large-format invitation letter printed on both sides and poster for the costume ball of the Russian emigrants in Paris. The ball was attended by Aragon, Brunelleschi, Braque, Brancouzi, Carco, Diaghilew, Delaunay, Cendrars, Dufy, Gourevitch, Larionow, Lipschitz, Laboureur, Matisse, Man Ray, Marinetti, Satie, Zadkine... The soirée with (costumes by Léger, Vassilieff, music by Satie and "projections fantastiques" by Larionow...), "spectacles" by Tzara, Foujita etc. - Here the variant on pink paper. - Folded, slightly light-stained at margins, there with minimal tears.
Bolliger VI, 835. - Erste Ausgabe. - Großformatiges, beidseitig bedrucktes Einladungsschreiben und Plakat zum Kostümball der russischen Emigranten in Paris. An dem Ball beteiligten sich Aragon, Brunelleschi, Braque, Brancouzi, Carco, Diaghilew, Delaunay, Cendrars, Dufy, Gourevitch, Larionow, Lipschitz, Laboureur, Matisse, Man Ray, Marinetti, Satie, Zadkine ... Die Soirée mit (Kostüme von Léger, Vassilieff, Musik von Satie und "projections fantastiques" von Larionow ...), "spectacles" von Tzara, Foujita etc. - Hier die Variante auf rosa Papier. - Gefaltet, am Rand etwas lichtrandig, dort mit minimalen Einrissen.
- 22.95%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping