Wie Verhalte Ich Mich Bei Fliegergefahr? Plakat. Um 1915. 38 X 67 Cm. - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Wie verhalte ich mich bei Fliegergefahr? Plakat. Um 1915. 38 x 67 cm.

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-135646213=1
Plakate - 1. Weltkrieg

WWI - (How do I behave when there is danger of air raids?) Poster. - With the blind stamp of Friedrich Josef Maria Rehse (1870-1952). - As aircraft were a new technology at the beginning of the 20th century, people were not yet familiar with the dangers of air raids. Therefore posters were published to inform the population and warn them of the threat. - Paper browned. With smoothed folds. Short tear in right margin. In good condition.
Mit dem Blindstempel von Friedrich Josef Maria Rehse (1870-1952). - Da Flugzeuge zu Anfang des 20. Jh. eine neue Technologie darstellten, waren die Menschen noch nicht mit den Gefahren von Luftangriffen vertraut. Daher wurden Plakate veröffentlicht, die der Aufklärung der Bevölkerung dienten und sie vor der Bedrohung warnten. - Papierbedingt gebräunt. Mit geglätteten Falzen. Kurzer Einriss im rechten Rand. Wohlerhalten.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping