GUSTAV MARX REITERGESELLSCHAFT (1912)
Louis Marx & Company Sale History
View Price Results for Louis Marx & CompanyRecommended Items
GUSTAV MARX 1855 Hamburg - 1928 Duesseldorf Equestrian Society (1912) Pastel on cardboard. Visible size 39 x 45 cm (F. 50 x 56 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Gust. Marx 12'. Part min. abraded. Framed behind glass, verso sealed (unopened). GUSTAV MARX 1855 Hamburg - 1928 Duesseldorf Reitergesellschaft (1912) Pastell auf Karton. SM 39 x 45 cm (R. 50 x 56 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Gust. Marx 12'. Part min. ber. Hinter Glas gerahmt, verso verschlossen (ungeoeffnet).
- 33%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping