Theo Champion Ernte - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

THEO CHAMPION ERNTE

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134516861=1
item-134516861=2
THEO CHAMPION ERNTE
THEO CHAMPION ERNTE
THEO CHAMPION 1887 Duesseldorf - 1952 Zell an der Mosel Harvest Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 50 x 60 cm (F. 63 x 72 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: Remains of the artist's stamp with name and address. Soiled, partly damaged. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine. THEO CHAMPION 1887 Duesseldorf - 1952 Zell an der Mosel Ernte OEl auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 50 c 60 cm (R. 63 x 72 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Verso: Reste der Kuenstlerstempels mit Name und Adresse. Verschm., part. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.
  • 33%

THEO CHAMPION ERNTE

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers