KARL KAUFMANN FISCHERBOOTE IM HAFEN (1899)
Karl Kaufmann Sale History
View Price Results for Karl KaufmannRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Fishermen's boats in the harbour (1899) Oil on wood. 30,5 x 12 cm (F. 45 x 26 cm). Signed with pseudonum and dated lower right ''Leo Perla 99'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Wien Fischerboote im Hafen (1899) OEl auf Holz. 30,5 x 12 cm (R. 45 x 26 cm). Signiert mit Pseudonym und datiert unten rechts 'Leo Perla 99'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping