Carlo Scarpa Simon Gavina Table - Aug 24, 2022 | Toomey & Co. Auctioneers In Il
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

Carlo Scarpa Simon Gavina table

Carlo Scarpa Sale History

View Price Results for Carlo Scarpa
Sold
Carlo Scarpa - Table: A 'Valmanara' table by Carlo Scarpa for Simon Gavina in white washed oak. 28.5 x 98 x 30.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)
2023Carlo Scarpa - TableSee Sold Price
Sold
CARLO SCARPA: Tavolo mod. Gritti. Legno tornito tinto, cuoio. Produzione Simon Gavina, 1975 circa, collezione Ultrarazionale. cm 77,5x242,5x110 A TABLE BY C. SCARPA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, A
2024CARLO SCARPASee Sold Price
Sold
Carlo Scarpa: Divano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gram
2021Carlo ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold
Carlo Scarpa,: Divano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 cm 305x85x63, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio
2019Carlo Scarpa,See Sold Price
Sold
Carlo Scarpa Divano mod. Cornaro: Struttura in legno colorato con rivestimenti in tessuto e lacci in cuoio. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 Bibliogr
2023Carlo Scarpa Divano mod. CornaroSee Sold Price
Sold
Carlo Scarpa - Orseolo: Orseolo, 1972 cm 241,5x71,5x77 Lacquered black wood, satinized aluminium details.Simon Gavina Manufacture. LITERATUREG. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico,
2022Carlo Scarpa - OrseoloSee Sold Price
Sold
CARLO SCARPA: Tavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180
2018CARLO SCARPASee Sold Price
Sold
CARLO SCARPA: Tavolo mod. Doge. Acciaio trafilato satinato, cristallo molato, ottone. Produzione Simon Ultramobile 1969 ca. cm 71x299x99 A TABLE BY C. SCARPA Domus n.493, dicembre 1969, p. 34; Domus n.518, gennaio
2021CARLO SCARPASee Sold Price

Recommended Items

item-133844413=1
item-133844413=2
item-133844413=3
item-133844413=4
item-133844413=5
Carlo Scarpa Simon Gavina table
Carlo Scarpa Simon Gavina table
Item Details
Description
Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Simon Gavina
Valmarana table from the Ultrarazionale collection
Italy, circa 1972
white-washed ash
unmarked
98 1/2"w x 30"d x 28"
Condition
Substantial vintage patina, scratching, and signs of use throughout. Edge wear and a few veneer losses mostly to edge. A couple of spots of damage to underside of the top. Veneer bubbling to top.
Buyer's Premium
  • 30% up to $100,000.00
  • 25% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 15% above $1,000,000.00

Carlo Scarpa Simon Gavina table

Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
See Sold Price
Starting Price $500
68 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Oak Park, IL, us
Offers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available

Payment

Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

badge TOP RATED
Chicago, IL, United States23,558 Followers
TOP