Travail Français - Années 1890 - Jul 12, 2022 | Tajan In France

TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1890

Related Brooches & Pins

More Items in Brooches & Pins

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-131799912=1
item-131799912=2
BROCHE HIRONDELLE ÉMAIL
L'oiseau est représenté les ailes déployées. Il est entièrement émaillé en dégradé de bleu-gris et rehaussé de pavages de diamants taillés en rose et de petits rubis cabochons pour les yeux. Monture en or gris 18K.
Poids brut : 14,53 gr. (infimes manques, broche amovible).
Dimensions : 7,8 x 2,7 cm.

An enamel, diamond, ruby and 18K white gold brooch, circa 1890. French assay mark.
Gross weight : 14,53 gr. (tiny lacks, removable brooch).
Dimensions : 7,8 x 2,7 cm.
  • 30% up to €150,000.00
  • 25% up to €2,000,000.00
  • 17% above €2,000,000.00

Estimate €5,200 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,600
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,323 Followers