Jean Arp (1886-1966) E Egidio Costantini (1912-2007) "stella" Round Transparent Green Glass - Jun 24, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Jean Arp (1886-1966) e Egidio Costantini (1912-2007) "Stella" Round transparent green glass

item-130606127=1
item-130606127=2
Jean Arp (1886-1966) e Egidio Costantini (1912-2007)
"Stella"
Round transparent green glass iridescent on the external surface, with relief decoration. Artist proof. Execution by Fucina degli Angeli, Venice, 1964. Signed in the tip "J. H. Arp - E. Costantini 1964 f.a. Fucina Angeli Venezia". Mounted on plexiglass support. "ARP" signature on the lower left recto. (d 15 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Milano

IT
"Stella"
Tondo in vetro verde trasparente iridato sulla superficie esterna, con decoro a rilievo. Prova d'artista. Esecuzione Fucina degli Angeli, Venezia, 1964. Firmata a punta "J. H. Arp - E. Costantini 1964 p.a. Fucina Angeli Venezia"; firma "ARP" a rilievo al recto in basso a sinistra. Montata su supporto in plexiglass. (d cm 15) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
  • 30%

Estimate €700 - €900
Starting Price €600
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,192 Followers