Angelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Table lamp model "12291 Stellina o Kennedy". Produced by
Arteluce Sale History
View Price Results for ArteluceRelated Table Lamps
More Items from Arteluce
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Angelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987)
Table lamp model "12291 Stellina o Kennedy". Produced by Arteluce, Monza, 1950s. Brass, glass, blue lacquered aluminum. (h 34 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
Literature
A. Pansera, A. Padoan, A. Palmaghini, Arredoluce. Catalogo ragionato 1943-1987, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2018, pp. 121, 280
IT
Lampada da tavolo modello "12291 Stellina o Kennedy". Produzione Arteluce, Monza, anni '50. Ottone, vetro, alluminio laccato blu. (h cm 34) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
25 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping