QAMA
Description Français:
Poignard persan dit « Qama ». Manche en ivoire marin, lame évidée à décors géométrique d’arabesques.
Fourreau en bois recouvert d’une feuille d’argent repoussée à décors d’arabesques et passant pour suspente.
Perse, Époque Fin XVIIIe / XIXe siècle.
Longueur totale : 54cm / 21,5"
Longueur de la lame : 42cm / 16,5"
English Description:
Persian dagger called "Qama". Handle made of marine ivory, blade hollowed out with geometric decorations of arabesques.
Wooden scabbard covered with a silver leaf embossed with arabesque decorations and a loop for a suspension line.
Persia, Late 18th / 19th century.
Total length : 54cm / 21,5"
Length of the blade : 42cm / 16,5"
English Description:
Total length : 54cm / 21,5"
- 25%
QAMA
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping