MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969) Antro della Sibilla 1948
Mirko Basaldella Sale History
View Price Results for Mirko BasaldellaRecommended Items
MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969)
Antro della Sibilla
1948
titré au revers
huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
titled on the reverse
oil on paper laid on canvas
121 x 87 cm.
47 5/8 x 34 1/4 in.
Réalisé en 1948.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le n° 0088 auprès de l'Archivio Corrado Cagli (représentant l'artiste Mirko Basaldella), Rome ; un certificat de l'Archivio Corrado Cagli sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Collection de l'artiste, Rome
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Antro della Sibilla
1948
titré au revers
titled on the reverse
oil on paper laid on canvas
121 x 87 cm.
47 5/8 x 34 1/4 in.
Réalisé en 1948.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection de l'artiste, Rome
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping