FAISAL BIN ABDUL-AZIZ AL SAUD: (1906-1975) King of
View More Items in Pens & Writing InstrumentsRelated Pens & Writing Instruments
More Items in Pens & Writing Instruments
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
FAISAL BIN ABDUL-AZIZ AL SAUD: (1906-1975) King of Saudi Arabia 1964-75. Assassinated. Signed 5 x 7 photograph of King Faisal seated in a half length pose. Signed and dated in bold blue fountain pen ink to the lower white border. Neatly mounted within the original photographer´s presentation folder. VG £100-120
FAISAL BIN ABDUL-AZIZ AL SAUD (1906-1975) Rey de Arabia Saudita desde 1964 hasta 1975. Fue asesinado. Fotografía de 12,5 x 17,5 cm del Rey Faisal, sentado en pose de medio cuerpo. Firmada y fechada en tinta azul con pluma estilográfica en el borde inferior blanco. Fotografía perfectamente enmarcada dentro de la carpeta original de presentación realizada por el fotógrafo. MB. £130 - 150
- 22.5%
Estimate €130 - €150