* IMPORTANT SCEPTRE RUYI
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
* IMPORTANT SCEPTRE RUYI
en jade néphrite céladon, la tête ornée d'un phénix évoluant au-dessus de pêches de longévité, la partie centrale sculptée de citrons digités dits "mains de Bouddha", la partie inférieure ornée de grenades.
(Accident).
Chine, XVIIIe siècle.
A LARGE JADE RUYI SCEPTER, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY.
LONG. 51 CM (20 1/16 IN.)
(Accident).
Chine, XVIIIe siècle.
LONG. 51 CM (20 1/16 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
* IMPORTANT SCEPTRE RUYI
Estimate €15,000 - €20,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste