PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1986)
Philippe Jean Sale History
View Price Results for Philippe JeanRelated Art
More Items in Art
PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1986)
Lampe sculpture formée de deux éléments en métal à double patine, l'un argenté et l'autre doré sur socle carré en métal doré, reposant sur une base en plexiglas, l'abat-jour en toile beige. Signée "Ph. Jean"
Haut. 65 CM - base 20,5 x 19 CM
A sculpture lamp in double patina metal on plexiglas base, beige canvas shadelamp. Signed.
25 5/8 x 8 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.
25 5/8 x 8 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1986)
Estimate €600 - €800
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR