VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)
Vassil Ivanoff Sale History
View Price Results for Vassil IvanoffRecommended Items
VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)
Vase cylindrique haut à col ouvert, en grès émaillé rouge "sang de bœuf" à reflets prune, formant coulures à la base. Base non émaillée. Signé "V. Ivanoff" en creux sous la pièce. Circa 1965.
Haut. 36,5 CM - Diam. 12,5 CM
A stoneware vase, in relief red enamel, with dripping decoration. Signed.
H. 14 3/8 in - Diam. 4 7/8 in.
Haut. 36,5 CM - Diam. 12,5 CM
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)
Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR