A German Baroque Silver Spoon, Probably Regensburg, Dated 1782 - Jun 20, 2022 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A German Baroque silver spoon, probably Regensburg, dated 1782

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Baroque Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-129137701=1
item-129137701=2
item-129137701=3
item-129137701=4
item-129137701=5
A German Baroque silver spoon, probably Regensburg, dated 1782Silber. Am Stielende "FGR" (punziert). Die Rückseite mit graviertem Rankenwerk und punzierter Datierung "GAH 1782". Punziert mit Feingehalt "12", unleserlichem Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke "IM". Laffe mit Fehlstellen. Länge 19 cm, Gewicht 37,3 g.Condition: II
  • 28%

Estimate €160 - €320
Starting Price €160

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,988 Followers