A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Gothic Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870Silber, innen vergoldet. Ausgestellter Lippenrand, darunter in Gravur "Zur Erinnerung an Jeden, Septbr. 1870 von E. Gr. v. Rechberg". Punziert mit Feingehalt "13" und Meistermarke "E.W". Höhe 11 cm, Gewicht 217,9 g.Condition: II +
- 28%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping