A Pennsylvania Impressionist Painting
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Impressionist Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Early 20th century, depicting a street scene in Bucks County, PA. Unsigned.
Dimensions: 22.25" H x 25.5" W Framed, 17" H x 20" W canvas.
Provenance: From a local estate.
Small puncture at center right. Paint loss along right edge. General craquelure. Soiled, needs cleaning.
- 25%
Estimate $500 - $1,000
23 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Pineville, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers