A brass alms dish ("Beckenschlägerschüssel"), Nuremberg, early 16th century
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Messing. Im Spiegel getriebene Darstellung stilisierter Engel, mittig Rundmedaillon mit Blüte. Stark ansteigende Fahne. Rand mit umlaufenden Zierpunzen. Altersspuren. Durchmesser 25 cm.
Condition: II +
Condition: II +
- 28%
Estimate €750 - €1,500
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping