A brass alms dish ("Beckenschlägerschüssel") showing Adam & Eve flanking the Tree of Life,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A brass alms dish ("Beckenschlägerschüssel") showing Adam & Eve flanking the Tree of Life, Nuremberg, early 16th century
Messing, getrieben. Im Spiegel reliefierte Darstellung von Adam und Eva im Paradies. Stark ansteigende Fahne mit ausgestelltem Rand mit punziertem Dekor. Altersspuren. Durchmesser 25,5 cm.
Condition: II
Condition: II
- 28%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping