Four small Wilkens & Sons bowls and one flat bowl
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
835 / - silver, all pieces hallmarked with crescent moon and crown, silver alloy and maker's mark for Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, round bowls gilded inside as well as outside on the upper edge, square, flat bowl with rounded corners and grooved edge, good age-appropriate condition, round bowls (No. 366626 or 6000058) 3 x 6 cm (height x diameter), flat bowl (8000IV) approx. 1.5 x 13.4 cm height x width), weight 212 g
German Description
Vier kleine Wilkens & Söhne Schalen und eine flache Schale
835/- Silber, alle Teile gepunzt mit Halbmond und Krone, Feingehalt und Herstellerpunze für Wilkens & Söhne, Bremen-Hemelingen, runde Schälchen innen und am oberen Rand außen vergoldet, viereckige, flache Schale mit abgerundeten Ecken und gerilltem Rand, altersgemäß guter Zustand, runde Schälchen (Nr. 366626 bzw. 6000058) 3 x 6 cm (HxD), flache Schale (8000IV) ca. 1,5 x 13,4 cm (HxB), 212 g
German Description
- 29.99%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, deSee Policy for Shipping