Badge of the Erzgebirge security service Sommer & Fahrentholz, 20th century
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
sheet metal, printed in two colors, curved rectangular sign with bevered corners with begging and peddling bans, two original drillings, good age-appropriate condition, loss of color on the edges, 9 x 6 cm (HxW)
German Description
Plakette des Erzgebirgischen Sicherheitsdienstes Sommer & Fahrentholz, 20. Jh.
Blech, zweifarbig bedruckt, gewölbtes rechteckiges Schild mit abgeschrägten Ecken mit dem Hinweis "Hier wacht Erzgebirgischer Sicherheitsdienst Sommer & Fahrentholz" mit Bettel- und Hausierverbot, zwei Originalbohrungen, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Farbfehlstellen am Rand, 9 x 6 cm (HxB)
German Description
- 29.99%
Estimate €140 - €280
Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, deSee Policy for Shipping