Violin with bow in case
View More Items in Cellos, Violins & ViolasRelated Cellos, Violins & Violas
More Items in Cellos, Violins & Violas
View MoreRecommended Musical Instruments
brown lacquered violin, inscribed "Jacobus Stainer in Absam prope Oenipontum 1617", in a brown case with leather handle, in need of restoration, loose strings and tailpiece, signs of use, bridge not available L. 60 cm
German Description
Violine mit Bogen im Koffer
braun lackierte Geige, bezeichnet "Jacobus Stainer in Absam prope Oenipontum 1617", in braunem Koffer mit Ledergriff, restaurierungsbedürftig, Saiten und Saitenhalter lose, Steg nicht vorhanden, Gebrauchsspuren, L. 60 cm
German Description
Violine mit Bogen im Koffer
- 29.99%
Violin with bow in case
Estimate €440 - €880
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, deSee Policy for Shipping